visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Three month Vietnam visa for foreigners

Three month Vietnam visa for foreigners

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Three-months-multiple-entry-visa-to-VietnamAccording to immigration policy of Vietnam, foreigners currently can apply for two popular types of visa: one month and three month. Since January, 2015, there are some changes regarding three month Vietnam visa for foreigners. Detailed changes are quoted clearly as below.

   1.   What is purpose of three month visa?

In the previous time, three month visa request of foreigners will be issued as Vietnam business visa automatically.  However, since the beginning of 2015, if foreigners apply for three month visa, you will receive a tourist visa as you apply for one month visa. This change aims to make statistic only. Actually, foreigners are still available to use this three month tourist visa for business activities without any trouble as long as you do not violate Vietnam law.

   2.   How to apply for three month visa?

Procedure to get visa is still contains a few simple steps in case foreigners apply online for Vietnam visa on arrival:

Present the letter accompanied with your passport, photos, application for entry and exit Vietnam, stamping fee at on arrival counter of Vietnam airport. After checking time, you can get back your passport which has been stamped a visa.

   3.   What is the price of three month visa?

Together with changing of entry purpose, the price of three month visa is also different from the previous time. For specific, the approval fee for three month multiple entries visa is USD 80/person. This fee is double previous fee. However, stamping for both three month single and multiple is still the same which is USD 45 and USD 95 for one person.

   4.   How to get three month business visa for foreigners?

In fact, foreigners can get a business visa with length validity of three month either single or multiple entries. In order to do that, you are required to be guaranteed by a company in Vietnam. The Company will represent you to apply for business visa and provide some demanded documents namely your working schedule in Vietnam, your labor contract, legal documents of the company, invitation of the company and document to Vietnam Immigration Department. As long as your guarantee company can prepare enough documents, a three month business visa is available for you.

For further information about three month Vietnam visa for foreigners, please contact us via email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Three month Vietnam visa for foreigners

  • Comments are closed.