visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers

Information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers

Information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers

Visa is a compulsory requirement for any land/sea travelers who are not in exemption list of Vietnam visa. In order to get visa to Vietnam in the best way, travelers are recommended noting down following information about Vietnam visa requirement for land or sea travelers.

While air travelers can pick visa upon their arrival at Vietnam international airport, land/sea travelers has sole way of going to Vietnam embassy in resident country and getting visa. In order to get visa at the embassy, travelers need to satisfy enough visa requirement regulated by the embassy. In fact, different citizens will be required a different visa requirement, especially for citizens coming from Africa or Central East countries. However, there are some basic things that every traveler must bring to the embassy for getting visa:

  • An original passport valid for six month and blank in two pages at least
  • Two photos having passport size
  • A visa application granted by the embassy
  • Visa fee regulated by Vietnam embassy in different countries

For African or Central East citizens, besides mentioned things, an invitation letter from your guarantee company in Vietnam or a Vietnam visa approval code issued by Vietnam Immigration Department is requisite to be processed visa request.  In case of lacking this document, you cannot get visa at the embassy. Therefore, the only way for you is changing your entry into airway and applying for Vietnam visa on arrival.

Land/sea travelers after getting ready adequate requirement can take a trip to the embassy and submit your visa demanding as direction of staff working there. After submitting and paying visa fee, you can go home and wait. Three to five working days later, you can come back the embassy and get your passport with a stamped visa basing on appointment.

With a valid visa Vietnam stamped onto passport, travelers are able to cross land or sea border to Vietnam at any day during your visa’s valid duration. For those people who change plan and travel to Vietnam by plane, you totally eligible to get on board and enter the country through Vietnam international airport with your valid visa.

For further information about information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers, please let us know via email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33. We are available to assist at any time.

  • Information about Vietnam visa requirement for land/sea travelers

  • Comments are closed.