visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Vietnam visa for Indians

Vietnam visa for Indians

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Vietnam visa for Indians

Vietnam visa for Indians

Indians are required to obtain a visa Vietnam for entering the country with different purposes such as business, tourist, visiting, or studying. For Indians who get visa the first time, there are many strange things for you. Thus, this section with details about Vietnam visa for Indians is composed to help.

   1.   How to get visa?

Indians using land/sea or air entrance are eligible to request visa. With land/sea entrance, getting visa at Vietnam embassy located in your resident country is the best selection. Before going to embassy to request visa, you can ask a Vietnam visa approval code issued by Vietnam Immigration Department. This visa approval code will work as a clearance that helps you to get official visa at the embassy more smoothly.

For people taking plane to Vietnam, applying online for Vietnam visa on arrival is highly recommended. With this visa type, Indians just need to obtain an issued Vietnam visa approval letter from the Immigration Department and then use the visa letter for stamping official visa upon your arrival at Vietnam international airport. Actually, procedure to get visa approval letter is similar to procedure to get visa approval code which contains three main steps:

Step 1: complete Vietnam visa application form with direction of the system for each type of pre-approved document

Step 1: send payment for visa approval fee through PayPal, Bank Transfer or Western Union to process visa approval letter or visa approval code

Step 3: wait for two working days as the maximum to receive the pre-approved document and bring it to your registered Vietnam embassy or any Vietnam international airport to pick up official visa.

   2.   What are required documents?

No matter Indians get visa at embassy or at Vietnam international airport, you are required to prepare original passport with six months of validity and two blank pages, two photos in passport-size with white background. In addition, to get visa at embassy Indians also need to get ready a visa application form regulated by the embassy. And to get visa at Vietnam airport together with issued visa approval letter, completed application for entry and exit Vietnam is necessary.

   3.   What is price of Vietnam visa for Indians?

In order to get pre-approved visa (visa approval letter and visa approval code), Indian must spend USD 25 to USD 45 per person. To be stamped official visa onto passport, stamping fee should be paid to staff working at the embassy or immigration staff at the airport of Vietnam. It should be noticed that each embassy will require a different stamping fee, so Indians should contact them in advance for accurate fee. On the other hand, stamping fee for visa on arrival is fixed which is quoted clearly at Vietnam visa fee page.

For further information about Vietnam visa for Indians, please contact us via email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Vietnam visa for Indians

  • Comments are closed.