visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

News on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa

News on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

News on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa

News on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa

For any entry purpose like tourist or business, almost all foreign visitors must apply for visa to enter Vietnam. Following are some updated news on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa that come to force from January 1, 2015.  

   1.   No business visa is issued for visa request of one month or three month

According to latest news of Vietnam immigration policy, from January 1, 2015, both one month and three month visa requests are granted as tourist visa.

   2.   Is it possible to use tourist visa with business purpose?

The definite answer is “yes”. Although your visa request is issued as tourist automatically, foreigners are still available to use this visa type to implement your business activities in Vietnam within one month or three months. Just by filling in application for entry and exit Vietnam with the purpose of entry as same as the purpose of visa approval letter, it will be no matter

   3.   Procedure to request visa Vietnams

Like the previous time, procedure to get visa for Vietnam contains three main steps if foreigners using visa on arrival service or four steps to pick up visa directly at Vietnam embassy. Specific steps are presented as below:

Get Vietnam visa upon arrival:

  • Access to a website of a visa agency to complete Vietnam visa application online, then send payment for visa approval fee via PayPal, Bank Transfer or Western Union,
  • Check your provided email after two business days to get issued Vietnam visa approval letter
  • Use the visa letter together with your original passport, application for entry and exit Vietnam glued photos to get official visa at any international airport of Vietnam.

Pick up visa at embassy of Vietnam

  • Prepare original passport, photos, visa application and visa fee in advance
  • Visit the embassy in working time and submit all above requirements
  • Go home and wait for three to five days for your visa issuing
  • Come back the embassy and get your passport with a stamped visa.

Foreigners should note that no matter you get visa upon arrival or visa embassy, your passport must be valid for six months and empty in two pages at least. This is compulsory requirement regulated by the Immigration Department that every foreigner must satisfy.

For further news on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa, please contact us via email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • News on Vietnam tourist visa and business visa

  • Comments are closed.