visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Available Vietnam visa types for foreigners

Available Vietnam visa types for foreigners

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Available Vietnam visa type for foreigners

Available Vietnam visa type for foreigners

According to updated news of Vietnam immigration policy, Vietnam visa still has two main types regarding validity length namely one month and three month visa. However, from January 01st, 2014, the way to issue two visa types is not same as previous way. So how is the change? Let’s take a look at following information about available Vietnam visa types for foreigners to get answer. 

   1.   One month and three month Vietnam visa

One month visa type is granted for foreigners who wish to visit and stay in Vietnam no longer than 30 days. Three month visa has validity length of 90 days and allows foreigner to enter and stop in the country within that duration. Both two types of visa are categorized single and multiple entries. In the past, one month visa is usually issued as tourist visa and any three month visa request is granted as business visa.  However, with the changing of Vietnam Immigration regulation in 2015, both one month and three month will be issued as tourist automatically. This new policy will be valid from January 01st, 2015. Nevertheless, for those who have business activities in Vietnam, you can use those visa types without any matter.

   2.   Step to get one or three month Vietnam visa

The same as previous time, foreigners can apply for Vietnam visa by applying online for visa on arrival or applying at Vietnam embassy.  If you choose to get visa on arrival, an issued Vietnam visa approval letter is what you need to prepare in advance. With aiming to shorten procedure to get visa, Vietnam Immigration permits foreigners to obtain this visa letter online just by completing below steps:

  • Fill in Vietnam visa application form with adequate information
  • Pay Vietnam visa approval fee via PayPal, Bank Transfer or Western Union
  • Check registered email to receive the letter which has been issue

A hard copy of the letter, your original passport, two photos, two completed application for entry and exit Vietnam and stamping fee of USD 45 to USD 95 are needful that you have to prepare before travelling to Vietnam airport to get official visa stamped.

For getting visa at Vietnam embassy cases, foreigners first of all need to contact the embassy  to ask for exact required document as well as visa fee. You then should come to embassy with those documents and adequate visa fee. After about five to seven days since submitting your visa request and paying visa fee at embassy, foreigners should come back the embassy for receiving official visa.

For further information about available  Vietnam visa types for foreigners, please contact our support team visa support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Available Vietnam visa types for foreigners

  • Comments are closed.