visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Updated news about Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015

Updated news about Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Updated news about Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015

Updated news about Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015

According to updated news about immigration policy No 47/2014/QH13 on entry, exit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam which will be valid from January 1st, 2015, citizens of countries in the unilateral Vietnam visa exemption list including Russia, Sweden, Norway, Finland, Demark. South Korea and Japan can choose to apply for visa as following ways:

The first way is using exemption visa to enter and stay in Vietnam during exemption time.  In this case, applicants just need to bring your original passport to Vietnam and then get an exemption visa seal upon your arrival. It should be noticed that besides ensuring about six month valid passport with two un-used pages at least, these citizens are also required to satisfy another requirement. Specifically, your arrival date must be 30 days upward from the previous exit date (if you also entered the country by exemption visa on that entry).

The second way is applying for one month or three month visa to enter Vietnam. In case your arrival date for this time is less than 30 days from the prior exit date, you are recommended to choose this option. Currently, applicants are able to apply for visa at Vietnam embassy directly or apply online for Vietnam visa on arrival. Getting visa at Vietnam embassy is for land or sea travelers because you are demanded to have a valid visa stamped onto passport before departure. For this case, applicants must visit Vietnam embassy in your resident country several days before your arrival date, submit enough requirement basing on regulation of the embassy to process your visa request. If applicants travel by plane, you are advised applying online for visa on arrival for receiving official visa at Vietnam airport. To get visa by this way, applicants first of all should find a lawful visa agent. You then should submit Vietnam visa application form and visa approval fee as direction of the system. Two business days later, an issued Vietnam visa approval letter will be transferred to you through email. Upon arrival at Vietnam airport, the visa letter and other needful should be submitted to immigration officer working at visa on arrival counter. After that, applicants can get passport back with a stamped visa Vietnam. Processing to stamp visa at the counter is about twenty minutes.

In case you have any question, comment or feedback regarding updated news on Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015, please contact us via email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Updated news about Vietnam visa exemption policy in 2015

  • Comments are closed.