visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Can Filipinos apply for three month Vietnam visa

Can Filipinos apply for three month Vietnam visa

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Can Filipino apply for three month Vietnam visa

Can Filipino apply for three month Vietnam visa

According to immigration law of Vietnam, Filipinos can go to Vietnam and stay in the country within 21 days without a visa. This is because these citizens are included in visa exemption list. However, for those who want to stay in Vietnam for longer exempted duration, what should they do? Can Filipinos apply for three month Vietnam visa? This section will clarify everything.

   1.   Who should apply for three month visa Vietnam?

Presently, Filipinos can get visa for Vietnam with validity length of one month or three month. Thus, besides entering Vietnam with exemption visa of 21 days, you also can obtain one month or three month visa to stay longer in Vietnam. For Filipino people wishing to enter and stay in Vietnam within 90 days, applying for three month Vietnam visa (either single entry or multiple entries) is the best choice.

   2.   How to apply for three months visa to Vietnam?

Getting visa at Vietnam embassy and getting visa on arrival online are two available selections that Filipinos can use to have three month visa. In case of travelling via land or sea border, you are advised to request visa at Vietnam embassy. Currently, Vietnam embassy in Philippines is located at 670 Pablo Ocampo St. (formerly Vito Cruz), Malate, Manila, Philippines.  Philippines travelers should contact embassy prior visiting there for necessary document and visa fee.

Applying for Vietnam visa on arrival online to receive official stamped visa at Vietnam international airport is highly recommended for Filipino going to the country by plane. To get visa by this way, the first thing travelers need to do is accessing to http://www.visaforvietnam.org/apply.html to complete Vietnam visa application with instruction of system. Then, you should send applied fee of USD 28/person (single entry), USD 38/person (multiple entries) to process three month Vietnam visa approval letter through PayPal, Western Union or Bank Transfer. With a visa request, the Immigration just needs maximum of two working days to process. After that time Filipinos will have the letter sent via email. With visa letter, you are eligible to get on board to travel to Vietnam. Then, when arriving international airport of Vietnam, the letter, your passport and other needful are things that help you to be stamped official visa onto passport.

Notice:

Because of regulation of the Immigration department of Vietnam, every three month visa request is approved as business visa. However, this visa type still valid for Filipinos who just enter for tourist purpose.

For further information about can Filipinos apply for three month Vietnam visa, please contact us visa email support@visaforvietnam.org or hotline (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Can Filipinos apply for three month Vietnam visa

  • Comments are closed.