visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Vietnam visa procedure- what should know

Vietnam visa procedure- what should know

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Visa Vietnam is one of important things that foreigners need to prepare prior to arriving the country. Nowadays, with constructive changes of visa policy of Vietnam, visa procedure is no longer complicated and difficult. This section recapitulates some information about Vietnam visa procedure- what should know that will be useful for foreigners wishing to enter Vietnam.

Necessary documents to get visa to Vietnam

At first foreigners need to ensure that your passport is still valid for 6 months upward and it also has at least 2 blank pages for visa stamping. Besides, the required document to get official visa is pre-approved visa. If your entrance way to Vietnam is land or sea way, applying for a Vietnam visa approval code is suitable. Otherwise, you should apply online for Vietnam visa approval letter if airway is your entry way to Vietnam. Both of these documents have validity to get official visa. However, while pre-approved code allows you to stamp visa at Vietnam embassy, pre-approved letter is valid at Vietnam international airport.

Procedure to apply for pre-approved visa

Currently, foreigners can apply online for both two kind of pre-approved Vietnam visa through a visa agency. By completing following steps, you can get these documents simply and easily:

–          Access to http://evisatovietnam.com/  to apply online

–          Complete payment for approval fee via one of three payment methods namely PayPal, Bank Transfer or Western Union

–          Check your email for receiving issued pre-approved Vietnam visa after two working days, one working day or four working hours according to your requested service type.

And now, foreigners should prepare a hard copy of pre-approved visa, your passport, photos and money for stamping visa step.

Visa stamping procedure at Vietnam embassy or Vietnam international airport

Foreigners applying for visa code should bring your printed copy of this document and other needful to Vietnam embassy noted on it. At the embassy you need to show all mentioned documents, pay charged fee for stamping to get your visa. If you enter Vietnam by plane and apply for Vietnam visa on arrival, you just need to put your pre-approved letter together your passport, photos and travel to international airport of Vietnam. Upon arrival, you should go directly to landing visa counter to show your letter and other documents to stamp visa. With a Vietnam visa stamped onto passport, you have permission to enter the country legally.

For further information about Vietnam visa procedure-what should know, please send an email to suppor@visaforvietnam.org or make a call to hotline number (+84) 975 85 66 33.

  • Vietnam visa procedure- what should know

  • Comments are closed.