visa vietnam, evisa vietnam, vietnam works, vietnam travel,travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies, Reaction gifs

Vietnam visa guide for Netherland

Vietnam visa guide for Netherland

WordPress database error: [Table 'hanganh_wrdp2.wp_automaticSEOlinks' doesn't exist]
select * from wp_automaticSEOlinks where idGroup=0

Vietnam visa guide for Netherland

Vietnam visa guide for Netherland

Vietnam visa guide for Netherland  provides useful information for Netherlander passport holders throughout the world who want to apply visa before any departures to Vietnam.

1. Vietnam visa exemption

– Netherlander citizens are not mentioned in Vietnam visa exemption

– The first and foremost thing they must do before any departures to Vietnam is applying visa.

2. Vietnam Visa kinds

Because of not being exempted visa to Vietnam so the Netherland applicants can apply for three visa kinds: business visas, tourist visas and transit visas.

– Business visas are often applied by the applicants who travel to Vietnam on business or for trading.

– Tourist visas are issued for the applicants who wish to visit Vietnam sightseeing or their relatives.

– Transit visas arte required for the travelers who wish to stay in Vietnam less than 5 days before traveling to another country.

3. Visa to Vietnam validity

РOne month is the best validity for a tourist visa. However,  the applicants who travel with tourism purpose wish to stay longer than 30 day, they can ask for a visa extension.

– Over one month up to three months are approved for the applicants who apply for a business visa. And in this case, they can ask for a visa extension if they have a demand.

– Less than five days is validity applied for a transit visa.

4. Single entry visa vs Multiple entries visa

– Single entry visa allows the applicants enter Vietnam only one time during the validity of visa.

– Multiple entries visa allows the applicants enter and exit Vietnam several times during the validity bearing on the visa.

Cost of multiple entries visa is more expensive than the cost of a single entry visa but it is convenient and suitable for those who need to travel to Vietnam many times.

5. Required documents

– An original passport with the expiry date of at least 6 months.

– Two recent photos sized 4×6 cm

– A visa application form or a visa approval letter if applying visa online.

6. Options of applying visa for Vietnam

– Applying visa online via a legitimated agent in Vietnam for having visa on arrival at the destination airport of Vietnam.

– Applying visa at the nearest Vietnam Embassy or Consulate.

7. Visa fee

– Visa fee applied at the Embassy must be paid once in advance

– Online visa fee must be paid in two stages: service fee paid for the agent to get a visa approval letter and stamping fee paid at the destination airport for getting visa stamp.

8. Service of Vietnam visa on arrival

– Netherlander citizens can apply visa online

– Three international airports in Vietnam they can receive visa on arrival consisting of Noi Bai airport in Ha Noi, Tan Son Nhat one in Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang one in Da Nang.

  • Vietnam visa guide for Netherland

  • Comments are closed.